LLL Cross Country
Updated 11/10/17
LLL Cross Country Maps
LLL Results
9/5/17 9/12/17 Lebanon County 9/19/17 10/3/17 9/26/17 10/3/17 10/10/17 LLL 2017 All Stars DIII States Individual Standings Team Standings Counter

9/5/17 PM,HEMP@CC
MT,ET@CV
JPM,LEB@SOL
WAR@EPH
AC,LC@NL
COL,GS@LM
LS,COC@DON
MC@ELCO

9/12/17 CC,SOL@MT
CV,JPM,EPH@PM
ET,LEB,WAR@HEMP
NL,DON@COL
LM,LS,ELCO@LC
GS,COC,MC@AC

9/2617 CC,CV@LEB
MT,PM@WAR
EPH,HEMP@SOL
ET@JPM
NL,LM@COC
COL,LC@MC
ELCO.AC@DON
LS@GS
10/3/17 JPM,WAR@CC
EPH,LEB@MT
PM,SOL@ET
HEMP@CV
LS,MC@NL
ELCO,COC@COL
DON,LC@GS
AC@LM
10/10/17 ET,CC@EPH
MT,HEMP@JPM
SOL,CV@WAR
PM@LEB
NL,GS@ELCO
COL,AC@LS
DON,LM@MC
LC@COC
10/17/17 LLL Championship

  Section 1 Section 2
A CC NL
B MT COL
C SOL DON
D PM LC
E CV LM
F JPM LS
G EPH ELCO
H HEMP AC
I ET GS
J LEB COC
K WAR MC

Results

Date Home Team Visitors GirlsTeaml Results Boys Team Results
9/7/17 NL AC, LC



Top of Page
EPH WAR










Top of Page
SOL LEB,JPM
Top of Page
ELCO MC






Top of Page



CC HEMP,PM




Top of Page

9/12/17 COL DON,NL

Top of Page
AC COC,GS,MC



Top of Page

HEMP ET,LEB,WAR

Top of Page
PM CV,EPH,JPM
Top of Page

LC ELCO,LM,LS


Top of Page
MT CC,SOL

Top of Page
9/16/17 Lebanon County Meet http://www.motiontiming.com/2017/Lebanon-County-Invitational
.
9/19/17

 

CV ET,MT




Top of Page
9/19/17 LM COL,GS

Top of Page
9/20/17 DON COC,LS

Top of Page
9/26/17 LEB CC,CV


Top of Page
SOL EPH,HEMP




Top of Page
DON AC,ELCO




Top of Page
MC COL,LC
Top of Page
WAR MT,PM




Top of Page
JPM ET
Top of Page
COC LC,NL
Top of Page
GS LS
26.. Cramer,Ethan ......................................................................LS ..............................23:30
Top of Page
9/29/17 Paul Short Results
9/30/17 Carlisle
10/3/17 CV HEMP


Top of Page
  CC JPM,WAR






Top of Page
  ET PM,SOL
# 7 runner from SOLwas Hannah Sweda
#21 runner from SOLwas Sarah Sweda




Top of Page
  NL LS,MC


Top of Page
  COL COC,ELCO
Top of Page
  MT EPH,LEB




Top of Page
  GS DON,LC
26 ..Joness,John ....................................LC ................................................................21:57
Top of Page
  LM AC




Top of Page
10/10/17
EPH CC,ET









Top of Page
LEB PM
Top of Page
LS AC,COL


Top of Page

COC LC

Top of Page
WAR  



Top of Page

ELCO GS,NL
Top of Page
JPM HEMP,MT






Top of Page
LM DOM,MC
Top of Page
10/17/17
EPH/LLL

Girls Inividual Results

Girls Team Results

Boys Individual Results

Boys Team Results

10/28/17
D III

A Girls Results

AA Girls Results

AAA Girls Results

A Boys Results

AA Boys Results

AAA Boys Results

11/4/17
PIAA

A Girls Results

AA Girls Results

AAA Girls Results

A Boys Results

AA Boys Results

AAA Boys Results


Top of Page

This Year's Proposed Time Schedule for LLL Cross Country Meets:
Teams are to arrive at Site at 3:00PM for walk through
Junior High Meet starts at 4:15 PM
Girls varsity starts at 4:45 PM
Boys varsity starts at 5:15 PM
Girls & Boys Junior Varsity starts (If Needed) at 5:45 PM
(Scoring for Junior High & Varsity Teams only)
Coaches are not requireed to designate their counters

Note: Official (s) duties are Starter & Finish Line Judge only.
While officials may help with timing if they wish, the Home School is responsible Timing & Scoring

C. Cross Country  --  Boys and Girls
LLL League Cross Country Rules

B. Cross Country – Boys and Girls
1. The length of the course shall be approximately 5000 meters.
2. It is recommended when possible, the course should be on a soft surface and where possible public roads should not be used. All schools should be sent a map of the course
prior to the beginning of each meet. In situations where public roads must be used, the home school should position someone with an appropriate signaling device (flag, marker, sign)
to wave to passing motorists.
3. The visiting teams should arrive and be ready for their walk through of the course by 3:00 PM.
4. The familiarization of the course (walk through) should begin promptly at 3:00 PM. If a school is not present, the late team will be responsible for their own familiarization
of the course but still be ready for the start of the meet.
5. Start times for Jr High boys and girls races will be 4:15. High School races will begin at 4:45 and 5:15. High School girls will run first in odd years and boys first in even years.
6. In dual meets, the starting line should provide space for 8 runners from each team to start abreast. In triangular meets, space should be provided for 5 runners from each team.
Box starts shall be used for meets larger than triangular unless otherwise agreed upon by the teams.
7. Varsity runners are to be designated prior to races unless otherwise agreed upon between the competing schools (according to NFHS rules).
8. Girls, Boys and Junior High teams will have identical schedules when schools have all three teams. The schedule will have each school meeting every other school once throughout the season.
9. Scoring: First place shall score one (1) point, second place two (2) points, third place three (3) points, fourth place four (4) points and so on. Only the top five (5) runners from
each team will have their score counted for their team score. If less than five runners from one team finish, the places of all members of that team shall be disregarded. For scoring,
the runners will be displaced to the eighth runner. Ties are to be broken with the best 6th runner. If neither team has a sixth runner then the best fourth runner will break the tie.
10. Courses are to be properly marked. The host school will be responsible for timing and scoring. Assigned PIAA officials will be responsible for starting the race and finish line judging.
11. The Cross-Country league shall be divided into two divisions based on the total enrollment of the schools. The 2012-2013 and 2013-2014 alignment is as follows:
Division I Division II
J.P. McCaskey Cocalico
Hempfield Garden Spot
Manheim Township Lampeter Strasburg
Warwick Manheim Central
Penn Manor Donegal
Cedar Crest Elco
Conestoga Valley Northern Lebanon
Ephrata Lancaster Catholic
Lebanon Annville-Cleona
Solanco Columbia
Elizabethtown Lancaster Mennonite


12. The League will recognize the division champions as well as league champions. In the case of a tie, trophies shall be awarded to all winners.
13. The annual Association Run will be held the week preceding Districts. Entrants may not exceed eight (8) runners per team. Medals will be awarded to the top ten (10) male
and top ten (10) female finishers. Team trophies will be awarded to the top male and top female teams.
14. The Association Run will be held at a site to be determined by the Cross Country chairperson and the League Executive Director.
15. All coaches must be present at the pre race meeting the day of the annual Association Run.

Top of Page

The rankings chart is maintained and emailed to me by Terry Engleman. If you have a question about it email Terry Engleman
2017 Week 6

  Lancaster-Lebanon Cross Country League - 2017
    AC CC Coc Col CV Don EL Eph Et GS Hem LC Leb LM LS JPM MC MT NL PM Sol War # meets # points ave. section
  Section 1 boys
1 Christian Groff (12) Hem   1     1     1 1       1     1   1   1 1 1 10 10 1.00 1
2 Christopher Scharf (12) ET   1     1     1     2   1     1   1   1 1 1 10 11 1.10 1
3 Andrew Foster (11) Eph   1     1       2   2   1     1   1   1 1 2 10 13 1.30 1
4 Ian Miller (11) MT   2     1     2 2     2 1     1       1 1 1 10 14 1.40 1
5 Noah Martin (11) War   2     1     1 2   2   1     1   2   2 1   10 15 1.50 1
6 Nicholas Fafel ((12) PM   2     1     2 2   3   1     1   2     1 1 10 16 1.60 1
7 Charles Scharf (12) ET   1     2     2     3   1     1   2   2 1 2 10 17 1.70 1
8 Nathan Grucelski (11) CV   2           2 2   3   1     1   2   2 1 2 10 18 1.80 1
9 Max Lessans (12) Hem   3     1     3 3       1     1   2   1 1 2 10 18 1.80 1
10 Jake Barrett (11) CC         1     4 4   2   1     1   3   1 1 1 10 19 1.90 1
11 Adam Wolfe (12) CC         2     2 3   4   1     1   3   2 2 2 10 22 2.20 1
12 Jesse Myers (10) ET   3     2     2     6   1     1   2   3 1 2 10 23 2.30 1
13 Justin Rittenhouse (11) Hem   6     2     2 5       1     1   2   2 1 2 10 24 2.40 1
14 David Kramer (11) PM   4     2     2 3   5   1     3   2     1 2 10 25 2.50 1
15 Ben Sticker (11) Sol   2     2     2 5   4   1     2   3   3   3 10 27 2.70 1
16 Tommy Bildheiser (9) CC         4     2 3       1     3   6     2 2 8 23 2.88 1
17 Nat McCloud (11) ET   9     2     2     5   1     1   2   4 1 2 10 29 2.90 1
18 Ryan Farmer (12) Hem   5     2       6       1     2   3   2   3 8 24 3.00 1
19 Anthony Tirado (11) JPM   9     2     2 6   4   1         2   2 1 4 10 33 3.30 1
20 Parker Keares (10) War   6     3     3 5   4   1     4   4   3 2   10 35 3.50 1
21 Alex Miller (9) JPM   5     3     2     6   3         3   5 2 3 9 32 3.56 1
22 Elias Aviles (11) JPM   5     4     2 7   6   2         3   5 2 2 10 38 3.80 1
23 Erik Juengling (11) JPM   4     2     2 6   9   4         6   2 2 2 10 39 3.90 1
                                                       
  Section 2 boys
1 Evan Kreider (11) Coc 1     1   1 1     1   1   1 1   1   1       10 10 1.00 2
2 Silas Buckwalter (12) Don 1   2 1     1     1   1   1 1   1   1       10 11 1.10 2
3 David Merkey (12) MC 1   2 1     1     1   1                     6 7 1.17 2
4 Logan Horst (11) LM 1   2 1   2 1     1   1   1   1   1       10 12 1.20 2
5 Nathan Yoder (11) LM 1   2 2   2 2     1   1     1   1   1       10 14 1.40 2
6 Abenezer Abebe (12) LM 1   2 1   2 3     1   1     1   1   1       10 14 1.40 2
7 Jansen Miller (11) LS 1   2 1   2 2     1   1   4     1   1       10 16 1.60 2
8 Dylan Becker (11) Coc 2     1   2 1     1   1   4 2   2   1       10 17 1.70 2
9 Dan Main (12) Coc 3     1   2 1     1   1   4 2   2   1       10 18 1.80 2
10 Mitchell Gray (10) EL 1   4 1   2       1   1   4 1   2   1       10 18 1.80 2
11 Miles McCaskey (12) LC 1   4 1   2 2     1       4 3   2   1       10 21 2.10 2
12 Evan Trowbridge (12) Coc 4     1   2 3     1   2   4 2   2   1       10 22 2.20 2
13 Noah Pritchard (12) LS 1   8 1   3 3     2   1   4     1   1       10 25 2.50 2
14 Ryan McAllister (12) EL 2   7 1   2       1   2   4 3   3   1       10 26 2.60 2
15 Jotham Ngarama (10) LC 2   6 1   2 4     2       4 3   2   1       10 27 2.70 2
16 Max McCormac (11) Coc 6     1   3 3     1   4   4 2   2   1       10 27 2.70 2
17 Noah Bragunier (12) EL 3   6 1   2       1   2   4 3   4   1       10 27 2.70 2
18 Cole Nelson (11) EL 1   4 1   2       1   2   4 3   10   1       10 29 2.90 2
19 Gavin Knox (10) AC     5 1   3 6     1   3   4 3   2   2       10 30 3.00 2
20 Dylan Zuch (12) Don 1   5 2     6     3   4   4 2   2   2       10 31 3.10 2
21 Matthew Wallace (10) Don       4           2   3   4     4   2       6 19 3.17 2
22 Jordan Berger (11) NL 1   6 1   2 6     1   3   4 5   3           10 32 3.20 2
23 Nick Card LC 4   5 1   3 6     2       4 6   2   2       10 35 3.50 2
                                                       
  Section 1 girls
                                                       
1 Samantha Side (12) MT   1     1     1 2   1   1     1       2 1 1 10 12 1.20 1
2 Kira Jenkins (12) MT   2           2     1   1     1       1 1 1 8 10 1.25 1
3 Lianna Tirado (12) JPM   1     1     1 1   1   1       4   1 1 1 10 13 1.30 1
4 Katie Locker (10) ET   1     1     3     1   1     2   1   1 1 1 10 13 1.30 1
5 Ava Pasewicz (10) MT   4     1     1 3   1   1     1       1 1 1 10 15 1.50 1
6 Alyssa Fedorshak (9)   1     1       1   1   1     3   4   1 1 2 10 16 1.60 1
7 Siena Gates (12) Hem   1     1     2 3       1     2   4   1 1 1 10 17 1.70 1
8 Mary Campbell (10) Eph   1     1       1   3   1     3   4   1 1 1 10 17 1.70 1
9 Madeline Quinn (9) ET   4     1     3     2   1     2   2   1 1 1 10 18 1.80 1
10 Isabella Fife (12) JPM   1     1     1 4   2   2         5   1 1 1 10 19 1.90 1
11 Cat Shontz (11) ET   3     1     3     4   1     2   3   1 1 1 10 20 2.00 1
12 Kate Weissend (10) ET   1     1     3     5   1     3   5   1 1 1 10 22 2.20 1
13 Anabelle Lapp (10) MT   3     3     3 4   2   1     4       1 1 1 10 23 2.30 1
14 Cassandra Wilk (12) MT   7     1     3 4   2   1     2       1 1 1 10 23 2.30 1
15 Caitlyn Wagner (10) War   1     1     4 5   2   1     4         1   8 19 2.38 1
16 Arielle Breuninger (9) JPM   1     1     3 5   2   5         5   1 1 1 10 25 2.50 1
17 Chloe Kline (9) MT   5     2     3 5   2   1     4       1 1 1 10 25 2.50 1
18 Shannon Elias (10) MT   6     2     3 5   3   1     4       1 1 1 10 27 2.70 1
19 Sydney Morgan (12) Eph   2     1       5   2   1     4   8   1 1 3 10 28 2.80 1
20 Andrea Funk (12) PM   1     1     4 5   2   1     4   8     1 1 10 28 2.80 1
21 Nadine Eichenlaub (12) Eph   2     4       5   2         4       2 1   7 20 2.86 1
22 Hannah Graybill (11) Hem   3     1     5 6       1     4   8   2 1 2 10 33 3.30 1
23 Gabriella Hollinger (9) Hem   2     1     5 7       1     4   7   2 1 3 10 33 3.30 1
24 Gwyneth Young (9) CC         1     3 3   7   1     4   8   3 1 2 10 33 3.30 1
25 Katie Larkin (12) JPM   2     2     5 5   6   4         8   2 1 2 10 37 3.70 1
                                                     
  Section 2 girls
                                                       
1 Jamie Zamrin (12) Coc 1     1   1 1     1   1   1 1   1   1       10 10 1.00  
2 Jordan Haberstroh (12) Col 1   2     1 1     1   1   1 1   1   1       10 11 1.10  
3 Lily Brubaker (11) EL 1   2 2   1       1   1   1 1   1   1       10 12 1.20  
4 Coleen Gilbert (10) LS 1   3 2   1 2     1   1   1     1   1       10 14 1.40  
5 Kelsey Kimmel (11) LS 1   2 2   1 3     1   1   1     1   1       10 14 1.40  
6 Mallory Sunderland (11) MC 1   2 2   1 2     1   1   3 3       1       10 17 1.70  
7 Sarah Capoferri (11) LS 1   2 2   2 4         1   1     2   1       9 16 1.78  
8 Hannah Steckbeck (11) LM 1   2 2   2 2     1   2     4   1   1       10 18 1.80 2
9 Mary Zukus (11) LC 1   2 2   1 2     2       1 4   4   1       10 20 2.00 2
10 Ashley Spangler (12) LM 1   2 2   1 3     2   2     5   1   1       10 20 2.00 2
11 Olivia Gard (12) LS 1   2 2   2 5     1   2   2     3   1       10 21 2.10 2
12 Rachel Fernald (9) Don 1   2 2     2     4   2   3 3   2   1       10 22 2.20 2
13 Aspen Bollinger (12) MC 1   2 2   2 5     1   2   3 4       1       10 23 2.30 2
14 Kyla Drouillard (11) LS 1   2 2   2 6     1   2   3     3   1       10 23 2.30 2
15 Marianne Fitzkee (11) MC 1   2 2     3     1   1     8       1       8 19 2.38 2
16 Erin Hoffman (11) MC 1   2 2     4     1   1     7       1       8 19 2.38 2
17 Amanda Fry (9) Don 1   2 4     2     5   2   3 6   3   1       10 29 2.90 2
18 Mary Tshudy (11) AC     2 3   4 3     1   2   3 6   5   1       10 30 3.00 2
19 Emily Williams EL 1   2 2   4       1   2   3 8   6   1       10 30 3.00 2
20 Kimberly Ebersole (10) Don 4   2 5     3     2   2   3 6   3   1       10 31 3.10 2
21 Ella DeBruin (10) Don 1   2 7     2     6   3   3 6   3   1       10 34 3.40 2
22 Keri Anderson (9) Don 2   2 6     3     5   3     6       1       8 28 3.50 2
23 Ashley Derr (12) Coc 2     2   8 3     1   3   3 7   5   1       10 35 3.50 2
                                                       

Top of Page

2017 Team Standings



Top of Page
2017 All Stars
Boys ....................Girls

2017 LLLCCCA
Scholar Athletes

Athlete of Year  
Christian Groff (Hempfield)
Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico

Girl’s Section 1 Coach of the Year = Robin Shugarts and Charlene Smith (Manheim Township)
Girl’s Section 2 Coach of the Year = Mari Cunningham (Lampeter Strasburg)

Boy’s Section 1 Coach of the Year = Terry Newman (Hempfield)
Boy’s Section 2 Coach of the Year = Ron Derr (Cocalico)

Girl’s Section 1 Brandon Mengel Sportsmanship Award = Ephrata
Girl’s Section 2 Brandon Mengel Sportsmanship Award = Cocalico, Columbia, Lanc. Mennonite

Boy’s Section 1 Brandon Mengel Sportsmanship Award = Ephrata, Cedar Crest
Boy’s Section 2 Brandon Mengel Sportsmanship Award = Donegal


Link to 2016 Banquet Pictures






This Counter was Started 12/15/05

Top of Page